Home
Drugs
Nippers
Tokens
OR-WA Liquor Merchants & Saloon data taken from OR- WA Gazetteers
If towns are not on this lists I may have the data but have not listed it.
Aberdeen Washington
Anderson A.E. 1913-1914
Antich & Zvono 1913-1914
Autich & Randick 1915-1916
Baron J.S. 1911-1912
Batcheller F.M. 1909-1910
Bloch Ernest 1913-1914
Blum Andrew 1907-1912
Board Of Trade Saloon 1913-1914
Bowes J.M. 1905-1906
Bowes S.K. 1903-1904
Bowes & Bowes 1907-1908
Brown & Klooster 1911-1912
Brumbaugh & Brucker 1915-1916
Bull B.S. 1911-1912
California Wine House 1915-1916
Clark Ezra 1909-1910
Cline M.J. 1915-1916
Close W.H. 1907-1908
Coleman S.C 1903-1905
Commercial Liquor Co. 1913-1914
Crosbie W.J.  1903-1906
Daniels Walter 1913-1914
Dolan Bros. 1913-1914
Dolan & McGuire 1909-1910
Dolan & Rossi 1915-1916
Dolan Edward 1903-1912
Dolan Ed. & Co. 1909-1910
Dolan J.W. 1903-1906
Elliot & French 1915-1916
Fashion Saloon 1913-1914
Franciscovich M. 1911-1912
Getsche W.D. 1909-1910
Friestling Isaac 1913-1914
Goldsmith Michael 1903-1908
Grays Harbor Liquor Co. 1907-1916
Gronow John 1903-1912
Hansen Albert 1907-1908
Hays Charles 1909-1912
Heffron D.J. 1905-1912
Hewett Fred 1903-1916
Hoffman A. & Co. 1911-1912
Hoffman & McDonald 1907-1908
Hoffman Otto 1915-1916
Holppa Peter 1903-1904
Hotel Savoy 1915-1916
Housman Bros. 1903-1904
Howard J.M. 1909-1910
Jackson John 1907-1908
Jacobson & Jacobson 1909-1910
Jacobson & Kaufman 1915-1916
Jacobson A.W. 1907-1908
Jacobson & Burke 1907-1908
Jacobson Selmar 1911-1914
Jacobson Sigvald 1911-1912
Johnson Adam 1915-1916
Johnson & Dolan 1909-1910
Johnson Charles 1907-1908
Kahle John 1903-1910
[Pioneer
Saloon]
Kanble & Hill 1915-1916
Kaufman & Robinson 1907-1908
Kaufman Liquor Store 1915-1916
Kaufman Max 1905-1912
Kaufman Milton 1903-1904
Keckonen Victor 1905-1908
Lane R.G. 1915-1916
Leaf & Jakobsen 1905-1906
Lee & Cabell 1915-1916
Lion Liquor Co. 1911-1912
Log Cabin Saloons 1913-1914
Mackey & Kauppi 1909-1914
Mackey & Matson 1913-1914
Mackey Andrew 1915-1916
Malik & Woyton 1909-1910
Malike A.W. 1913-1914
Mattson John 1915-1916
Mayberry Bros. 1911-1912
Mayberry C.H. 1907-1910
McCracken & Dolan 1913-1914
McDonald D.N. 1903-1904
McDonald W.L. 1907-1908
McDonough P.M. 1913-1914
McHugh P.J. 1909-1910
McIntosh John 1915-1916
McQuire Peter 1907-1908
McGibbon & Treen 1909-1910
Mitchell F.E. 1911-1912
Moe & Jacobson 1913-1914
Moller J.A. 1909-1910
Moore G.E. 1915-1916
Nichols W.H. 1915-1916
Norager C.E. 1905-1906
O’Hare John 1903-1910
Odalovich & Susick 1915-1916
O'Hare J. Liquor Co. 1911-1912
Olson Emil 1903-1908
Osterling & Schacht 1909-1910
Peters & Jackson 1905-1906
Pierce Wm. H. 1915-1916
Pierre W.E. 1913-1914
Randa & Kauppi 1911-1912
Rutschow Bros. 1907-1908
Rutshow A.F. 1915-1916
Sangstad Gust 1913 1916
Saugstad Gus 1913-1914
Schell & Ladley 1915-1916
Schier J.B. 1909-1910
Seattle Bar 1909-1910
Snyder & Eichner 1909-1914
Sterzant Stanley 1915-1916
Vamman O.C. & Co. 1903-1904
Vidler Bros. 1903-1910
Reeder F.B.  1905-1910
Schell & Ladley 1911-1912
Siegfried Otto 1905-1906
Silvo Bros. 1911-1912
Smith Harry 1907-1908
Snyder Eichner & Reed 1907-1908
Snyder M.V. 1907-1916
Sougstad Gus & Co. 1911-1912
Star Liquor Co. 1915-1916
Stubbs R.L. 1915-1916
Swanson & Jacobson 1907-1908
Templeman L.D. 1911-1912
The Cub  1909-1910
The Germania 1909-1910
Vamman O.C. 1905-1908
Vidler Bros. 1905-1910
Walker L.W. 1903-1908
Webster & Shown 1907-1908
Westberg & Anderson 1909-1916
Whitehead & Pierre 1911-1912
Wiest & McCracken 1911-1912
Williams Lee 1907-1908
Williscroft G.W. 1911-1916
Wilson Peter 1909-1916
Wren W.W. 1903-1904
Zvono Michael 1913-1914
Acme Oregon
McLeod J.A.1903-1906
Acme Washington
Reese W. & Co. 1903-1904
Addy Washington
Thoma & Nawer 1909-1910
Alba Oregon
Taylor Harve 1905-1908
Albany Oregon
Baumgart Max 1903-1906
Collins F.H. 1905-1906
Collins & McAlpin  1903-1904
Cranor H.L. 1903-1904
Gulley James 1903-1904
Hodes Carl 1903-1904
Kroschel Bros. 1903-1904
Pomeroy F.M. 1903-1904
Schmidt Paul 1903-1904
Alder Washington
Fleming & Berry 1907-1908
Fecher F. 1909-1910
Peterson Ed 1911-1912
Ohiser Bros.v1913-1914
Smith Geo. R. & Dossett 1913-1914
Allyn Washington
Carter R.P. 1903-1904
Buding W.T. 1909-1910
Alma Washington
Read & Hansen 1905-1906
Almira Washington
Dean Bros. 1903-1908
McKee N.O. 1903-1908
Walter Christian 1903-1904
Dyer & Murphy 1909-1910
Almo Oregon
Bibee O.E. 1903-1904
McGregor L. 1903-1904
Altoona Washington
Gorman & Pulliam 1905-1908
Marvin L. 1909-1912
Amity Oregon
Querner G.V. 1903-1906
Anacortes Washington
Brenemann O.J. 1907-1908
Gilden & Whimsett 1911-1912
Gunderson & Koontz 1911-1912
Howick & Topeen 1913-1914
Kinghorn J.R. 1903-1904
Koontz W.H. 1909-1910
Lenning O.A. 1905-1912
Loftus Andrew 1903-1904
Marsh & Mitchell 1915-1916
Marsh & Ross 1913-1914
McKenzie K.J. 1911-1912
McNaught B.F. 1905-1908
Mitchell & Aldrich 1911-1912
Neal Joseph 1909-1910
Nelson & Whitney 1909-1910
Newman Bros. 1907-1908
Northrup & Rouse 1909-1912
Olson Alfred 1903-1908
Ottestad A.O. 1915-1916
O'Brien Patrick 1909-1910
Prost & Parsons 1909-1910
Queen Coleman 1913-1916
Reed C.E. 1915-1916
Robar & Bartlett 1903-1904
Robar H.M. & Co. 1905-1910
Robar H,H. 1911-1912
Robinson G.S. 1909-1912
Rudolph William 1907-1908
Semon Christopher 1913-1916
Shaughnessy Thomas 1907-
1908Whimset F.A. 19071908
Smith & Hinman 1903-1904
Smith F.C. 1913-1914
Turner L.M. & Co. 1905-1906
Walters Christopher 1903-1904
Whimset & Morris 1905-1906
Whimsett F.A. 1909-1916
Anatone Washington
McQuire Charles 1903-1904
Andrews Oregon
Burke A.C. 1903-1904
Schubener Bros. 1903-1908
Smith John 1905-1908
Angler Washington
Englehart J. 1905-1906
Anglin Washington
Bannon J.H. 1907-1908
Antelope Oregon
Benton S.E. 1909-1910
Bradburn Alexander 1903-1910
Condell A.M. 1913-1916
Cowdell Albert 1915-1916
Dickson 1913-1914
Hill Harry 1903-1906
Marsh A.J. [Jack[ 1913-1916
Martin Edward 1907-1908
McBeth Finley 1903-1906
Silvertooth F.W. 1903-1910
Silvertooth John 1915-1916
Vreidt W.C. 1913-1916
Arden Washington
Perrin Wm. 1907-1910
Arlington Oregon
Barney Joseph 1913-1914
Bonner L.W. 1907-1908
Butcher L.B.  1913-1914
Coe A.J. 1903-1910
Egan & Hawn  1913-1914
Emrick J.C. 1909-1910
Graham B.J. 1900
Hausafus F.C. 1913-1914
Madsen N.F. 1913-1914
McKinley Horace 1913-1914
Moreman & Vaughn 1900
Robertson & McCarthy  1913-1914
Ross J.L. 1905-1906
Sweet & Robinson 1900
Smith Martin 1900
Snell  W.H. 1909-1910
Sweet J.C. 1903-1908
Vanderhoof & Smith 1905-1906
Wilson & Martin 1903-1904
Withrow George 1903-1914
Ariington Washington
Aberlin Frank 1915-1916
Barney & Hausafus 1907-1908
Barney Jos 1911-1912
Bower F.H. 1909-1910
Butcher Leon 1915-1916
Eberlin Frank 1915-1916
Evans Jack 1905-1906
Egan & McGrath 1903-1908
Fowler Bud 1907-1908
Hausafus F.C. 1909-1912
Hawn & Durbin 1915-1916
Heim & Nelson 1903-1904
Heim C.F. 1905-1906
Holmstad F.J. 1907-1908
Johnson P.A. 1909-1912
Kester Frank  1903-1906
Lining & Womelsdorf  1909-1910
Madsen N.F. 1903-1916
Malone Frank 1907-1908
McCarthy & Robertson 1905-1906
McKinley H.G.  1915-1916
Moran Co. 1903-1908
Moran Thomas 1909-1912
Parker C.L. 1909-1910
Plymale F.S. 1907-1908
Riffe R.J. 1907-1910
Rising J.M. 1903-1906
Robertson & McCarthy 1907-1912
Robertson & Skillingstad 1915-1916
Wilson Albert 1909-1910
Winton T.L. 1903-1904
Ashford Washington
Brown S. 1911-1912
Campbell Lewis 1909-1912
Paddock John 1907-1908
Ashland Oregon
1907-1908
Hawkins S.J. & Co.
Leonard Orra
Pankey Albert
Radcliffe B.S.
Spencer F.G.
Ashwood Oregon
Benton & Grater 1903-1908
Geer & Gonser 1909-1910
Gonser E.D. 1913-1916
Asotin Washington
Ayers & Bingham  1900
Beard,R.L. 1909-1910
Bramiff,Stephen 1911-1916
Flinn,Samuel 1903-1908
Ginsbach,A.T. 1905-1906
Ground,E.J.  1907-1908
Guenkel,Peter 1903-1904
Patrick,Wm. 1909-1910
Smith,Robert 1915-1916
Astoria Oregon
Amundsen Ben 1913-1914
Anderson C.W. 1911-1912
Anderson John 1915-1916
Armstrong & Hagman 1907-1908
Bakotich Paul 1911-1912
Barell Nick & Co. 1911-1914
Barell Charles 1915-1916
Bertelsen Charles J. 1907-1916
Blackwell F.A. 1915-1916
Bock Wm. 1903-1912
Bower P.F. 1903-1906
Breniff J.F. 1915-1916
Buckman W.M. 1911-1912
Campbell C.A. 1903-1906
Carlson Bros. 1903-1916
Carlson Victor 1903-1916
Cheshire & Brakke 1905-1906
Christensen Harry 1911-1916
Cook Frang 1909-1916
Costello Martin 1915-1916
Cumins D.J. 1909-1912
Dahlstrom Charles 1907-1908
Danielson August 1903-1916
DeGuire & Brooks 1903-1904
DeLashmutt & Ford 1907-1914
Denck & Glaser 1905-1906
Disse Henry 1903-1906
Dourel Peter 1903-1916
[Board of
Trade Saloon]
Eister & Peterson 1907-1908
Enquist & Hendrickson 1907-1910
Erickson August 1903-1904
Franciscovich Martin 1903-1916
[My
House Saloon]
Ford W.N. 1915-1916
Franetovice M.G. 1903-1914
Gardiner & Brown 1911-1916
Glaser John 1907-1908
Grant Alexander 1903-1906
Grant Nace 1915-1916
Greenwald C.H.M. 1907-1910
Griswold D.C. 1911-1912
Hagnan Ivor 1911-1912
Hagman Theo 1913-1916
Hanson John 1903-1904
Harris S.E. 1903-1910
Harrison & Eskola 1915-1916
Harrison & Gronholm 1913-1914
Harry John 1903-1908
Henaford James 1915-1916
Hendrickson & Tapio 1911-1912
Hendrickson John 1905-1906
Herring & Munson 1903-1904
Herring Lee 1905-1910
Hiley & Topiano 1911-1912
Howard William 1915-1916
Hursey Nelson 1903-1904
Hyman L.K. 1905-1908
Jacobson Axel 1905-1906
Jarvi & Tapio 1911-1912
Jeffery C.C. 1909-1914
Jeffery R.L. 1903-1906
Johnson & Cook 1905-1908
Johnson & Engstrom 1905-1916
Johnson G.A. 1903-1904
Johnston J.W. 1909-1916
Jones Harry 1915-1916
Jones Henry 1903-1916
[The Mint]
Kangas Andrew 1911-1914
[Kentucky Cafe]
Kenny J.J. 1911-1912
Kenny P.F. 1911-1912
Kenny P.P. 1915-1916
Kenney P.S. 1905-1908
Kenney & Lyle 1911-1916
Kenney & Brown 1913-1914
Kenny & Mathena 1903-1904
Kenney P.F. 1909-1910
Larson Lars 1903-1916
Laxell & Co. 1907-1908
Laxell Henry 1905-1906
Lindstrom Frank 1903-1906
Litherland WM. 1913-1916
Lofgren Gus 1913-1914
Loughery & Martin 1903-1904
Lovell C.p. 1913-1916
Manciett J.C.  1903-1914
Manson & Tiberg 1903-1906
McDonald J.A. 1911-1912
Mikkelsen Otto 1905-1908
Nicoli John 1911-1912
Nielsen & Clase 1905-1906
Nielsen F.L. 1907-1908
Neimi Charles 1909-1916
Niemi & Laine 1905-1906
Nufer & Steiner 1903-1904
Occident Bar 1909-1914
Owens R.G. 1905-1906
Owens R.J. 1903-1903-1904
Papadopulo A.D. 1907-1910
Parker E.P. 1915-1916
Parker H.B. 1911-1912
Perry Mauritz 1911-1912
Peterson A.E. 1913-1916
Peterson Peter 1903-1910
Peterson P.E. 1907-1908
Pietilla Charles 1913-1916
Pietila & Hagman 1911-1912
Rentzsch Oscar 1913-1914
Riekkala Benj. 1909-1914
Rosendale & Harry 1911-1912
Rosendale & Wirkkala 1913-1914
Rosendale Isaaac 1915-1916
Sandstrom Matt 1911-1912
Scheidnagel F.J. 1909-1914
Seefeldt Albert J. 1905-1916
Seafeldt & Wirkkala 1903-1904
Segerstrom Edward 1903-1904
Simonsen Nels 1903-1910
Smith W.A. 1911-1914
Staples Norris 1907-1916
[The
Metropolitan]
Stephensen John 1909-1910
Steiner & Snow 1905-1906
Stephenson John 1903-1906
Straus Lee 1909-1910
Sund & Carlson 1907-1916
Tengwall John 1911-1912
Tiberg & Junttila 1911-19016
Tiberg J.O. 1907-1910
Tyler C.E. 1909-1910
Vancil I.N. 1907-1908
Wesche Charles 1905-1910
Wilson Swan 1903-1916 [
Columbia
Exchange]
Wirkkala & Vanek 1909-1910
Wirkala Charles 1907-1908
Wirkkala John 1911-1912
Wise Charles F. 1903-1914
Athena Oregon
Booher Samuel 1903-1906
Cartano Bert 1907-1916
Davis J.W. 1905-1908
Genevay Robert 1907-1908
Harden W.R. 1915-1916
Huggins J.D. 1913-1916
Jonas G.M. 1915-1916
McKee R.H. 1903-1904
Thomas C.O. 1909-1910
Tiedmeman P.H. 1903-1906
Wells Wm. 1903-1906
Auburn Washington
Bock Charles 1913-1914
Cline M.J. 1911-1912
Connor W.H. 1915-1916
Goodrich Sylvester 1903-1906
Jewett Jas. 1913-1916
Kraus Joseph 1907-1912
Lawrence W.E. 1915-1916
McKenzie Gordon 1913-1914
Moss Thomas 1905-1906
Rommel & Havermale 1907-1914
Rommel W.E. 1905-1916
Sweet & Bock 1911-1914
Sweet E.A. 1903--1904
Sweet Bros. 1905-1910
Thorburn & Anderson 1911-1912
Aurora Oregon
Astmann F.H. 1907-1908
Bergren Karl 1913-1916
Keil D.A. 1903-1910
Klinger Aug. 1911-1912
Miller S.A. 1913-1916
Simkins G.A. 1913-1916
Will F.W. 1903-1910
Austin Oregon
Courtney Gus 1913-1916
Courtney & Mills 1911-1912
Edwards John S. 1913-1916
Sullivan & Finlen 1909-1911
Taliaferro N.L. 1915-1916
Baker Washington
Brown W.E. 1911-1912
Carpenter & Lindsey 1911-1912
Janisch J. 1911-1912
Larkin J.J. 19011-1912
Lucas T.H. 1911-1912
McDonald John 1911-1912
Miller Magnus 1903-1908
Moore Bros 1909-1910
Springsteen Frank 1909-1912
Whitney E.R. 1909-1912
Baker City Oregon
Anderson E.T. 1909-1912
Bader Henry 1911-1912Benton D.H.
1911-1912Baldwin J.T. 1907-1908
Bildner Valentine 1903-1906
Brimston John 1911-1912
Bronaugh George 1903-1904
Bronough & Turley 1903-1912
Buckley & Spaulding 1905-1906
Buckley J.W. 1903-19121
Columbia Hotel Bar 1905-1906
Cox & Guinn 1905-1906
Dahlgren O.E. 1905-1906
DeFreece E.R. 1911-1912
Dunphy & Gertridge 1907-1912
Eblin & Wagner 1905-1906
Eblin W.D. 1903-1908
Gillis Hugh 1911-1912
Gold Dust Saloon 1905-1908
Goodman H.F. 1909-1910
Gool & Shaw 1905-1906
Herman & Thornton 1903-1912
Hilliard J.H. 1903-1904
Hoff Michael 1903-1912
Hosier & Co. 1903-1904
Hosier C.A. 1909-1912
Hunt & Poppleton 1907-1908
Jackson E.B. 1903-1904
Kent M.L. 1903-1904
Landsman J. 1905-1908
Lockhart & Wood 1905-1906
Looney W.W. 1903-1904
McCarthy W.B. 1909-1910
McHenery John 1907-1908
Mellquist C.L. 1909-1910
Messner & McCoy 1911-1912
Millard & Sanders 1909-1910
Miller J.C. & Co. 1905-1906
Miller W.C. 1911-1912
Miller Wm. 1911-1912
Moore J.C. 1911-1912
Muller J.A. 1911-1912
Neuberger Adolf 1903-1904
Nugget Saloon 1909-1912
Patterson Wm. 1903-1910
Pearce A.P. 1903-1908
Phillips Allen 1911-1912
Poppleton C.J. 1909-1910
Rawson Edward 1907-1910
Resort Saloon 1909-1910
Rust Henry 1907-1908
Scott J.F. 1907-1912
Sheridan & Vandecar 1905-1906
Shurtliff H.W. 1903-1910
Snyde Gertridge & Co. 1905-1906
Stockmen Exchange 1911-1912
Stoltz C.H. 1905-1906
Straub & Ott 1911-1912
Straub Peter 1907-1910
The Richelieu 1907-1908
The Woodbine Saloon 1909-1910
Thornton John 1905-1906
Turley S.L. 1907-1910
Vancleve F.A. 1905-1906
Wales W.C. 1911-1912
Wandersee & Wood 1903-1904
Wandersee W.C. 1907-1912
Williams John 1907-1908
Wood Benjamin 1907-1912
Woodard & Cox 1911-1912
Baker Oregon
Anderson E.T. 1913-1916
Bronaugh & Turley 1913-1914
Buckley J.W. 1913-1916
Cox C.C. 1913-1916
DeFreece E.R. 1913-1916
Dunphy & Girtridge 1913-1916
Eblin George 1915-1916
Harsin G,W. 1913-1914
Herman & Thornton 1913-1916
Hoff Michael 1913-1916
Hosier C.A. 1913-1916
Nugget Saloon 1913-1914
Ott Hans 1915-1916
Perry F.H. 1913-1914
Phillips Allen 1913-1916
Scott J.F. 1913-1916
Shinn J.H. 1913-1914
Straub & Kent 1915-1916
Straub & Ott 1913-1914
Turley S.L. 1915-1916
Wales W.C. 1913-1916
Walters Frank 1915-1916
Wandersee W.C. 1913-1914
Weir Frank 1915-1916
Wood John 1913-1914
Ballard Washington
Anderson Lewis 1903-1908
Bourgett A.J. 1903-1904
Boyce & Pyle 1903-1906
Boyce & Barron 1907-1908
Cheader W. 1907-1908
Cors & Wegener 1903-1908
Donett & Hopgood 1907-1908
Fryberg Bros. 1907-1908
Haviland I.N. 1907-1908
Henry BRos. 1903-1908
Holby M.C. 1903-1908
Hooper & bailey 1907-1908
Hufnagle Fred 1903-1908
James & Co. 1905-1906
Johnson Nicholas 1905-1908
LaCroix E.F. 1905-1906
Lawrench J.H. 1905-1906
McCormick & McKee 1905-1906
McDonald A.L. 1903-1904
McLaughlin W.J. 1905-1908
Marcuson Phillip 1905-1906
Matthes Bros. 1903-1908
Moen & Olson 1905-1906
Nelson Wm. 1903-1904
Norman & Ogle 1903-1904
Olson & Peterson 1905-1906
Olson Nels 1907-1908
Paulson P.E. 1905-1908
Peplinsky J.J. 1905-1906
Peterson & Chestnut 1903-1906
Peterson J.W. 1907-1908
Pregent Charles 1903-1906
Pyle Frank 1907-1908
Strygan & Swanson 1907-1908
Swanson & Johnson 1903-1904
Tardy & Roberts 1905-1906
Weigel G.M. 1903-1904
Whitmore Gene 1905-1906
Bandon Oregon
Clinton George 1911-1912
Coach & Tuttle 1913-1914
Coach A.T. 1915-1916
Coats J.W. 1915-1916
Curren & Mead 1911-1912
Curren Steve 1913-1914
Gross F.H. 1913-1914
Gross J.B. 1903-1906
Gross Bros. 1907-1916
Gustafson Herman 1915-1916
Hanrahan P. 1911-1912
Jamieson & Brown 1909-1912
Jamieson & Page 1915-1916
Jamieson C.A. 1913-1914
Johnson A.E. 1913-1914
Johnson C.A. 1913-1914
McAdams A. 1915-1916
Munck Elwin 1903-1906
Munck Alvin 1907-1914
Rasmussen Bros. 1903-1914
Rasmussen Bros. & Tuttle 1915-
1916
Rau W.F. 1911-1912
Thompson & Button 1911-1912
Tuttle E.S. 1911-1912
Banks Oregon
Miller J.M. 1909-1914
Baring Washington
Belkwell James 1905-1906
Buenneke Gus 1911-1912
McLeod James 1907-1908
Barlow Oregon
Bergren Carl 1911-1914
Churchill O.L. 1915-1916
Hogue C.J. 1911-1914
King Jos. 1915-1916
Seward W.H. 1903-1906
Simkins G. 1909-1910
Stallings Frank 1913-19014
Wurfel J.J. 1907-1908
Barron Washington
Estis R.E. 1907-1908
Hendrickson A.L. 190-9-1910
Le Beurier B. 1903-1904
Battleground Washington
Farrell Wm. Jr. 1905-1910
Bay City Oregon
Harris W.B. 1915-1916
Harris & English 1913-1914
Bay View Washington
Dickey C.O. 1903-1908
Grandy A.L. 1903-1904
Hipps E. 1909-1910
McCracken & Howard 1905-1906
Beaver Washington
1903-1904
Dimmel Otto
Konopski A.M.
Beaverton Oregon
Barnes L.S. 1911-1912
Barzee H.E. 1913-1914
Peterson Claus 1915-1916
Rossi A. 1903-1910
Rossi August 1915-1916
Rossi & Corrieri 1911-1914
Simpson & Jack 1915 1916
Whelan W.H. 1907-1908
Zinzen Adam 1913-1914
Belfast Washington
Elmore W.T. 1903-1904
Belleville Washington
Elmore W.T. 1907-1908
Howard & McCracken 1909-1910
Bend Oregon
Atlas Bar 1913-1914
Dalton Frank 1913-1914
Debing Severt 1907-1910
Diebling Siebert 1905-1906
Dragich Michael 1915-1916
Elkins J.W. 1913-1914
Estebenet A.B. 1907-1910
Eyre Gene 1913-1916
Fish F.C. 1913-1914
Holmes & Smith 1913-1914
McGrath M.J. 1915-1916
Myers & Wilkey 1913-1916
O'Kane Hugh 1905-1908
Pattie Archie 1913-1914
Shaw & Brusterhaus 1905-1906
Schmidt & Musgrave 1913-1914
Smith J.S. 1915-1916
The Minnesota Buffet 1905-1906
Whitsett G.W. Sr. 1907-1908
Wright E.J. 1909-1910
Berlin Washington
Carlton Emil 1911-1912
Beulah Oregon
Anderson W.C. 1911-1914
Short A.D. 1911-1914
Sweitzer James 1907-1912
Thomas J.D. 1905-1906
Beaver Hill Oregon
Peterson E. 1911-1914
Beverly Washington
Buramaster & Dunlap 1909-1910
Burns W.H. 1909-1910
Biggs Oregon
Poland Truman 1907-1908
Big Lake Washington
Lachatelle J.R. 1907-1908
Lachatelle & Doherty 1903-1906
Bingen Washington
Wyatt H.G. 1903-1904
Bismark Washington
Shea Michael 1909-1910
Black Diamond Washington
Kraus Joseph 1903-1912
Blain Washington
Brown & Hancock 1903-1908
Brown Harry 1907-1908
Byland Bros. 1903-1906
Crawford & Conklin 1911-1912
Fero & Peterson 1907-1908
Freeman Joseph 1903-1904
Graeb E.W. 1907-1908
Hall Bros. 1905-1906
Howard & Schetter 1911-1912
Ottestad Louis 1909-1912
Palace Hotel Bar 1907-1908
Peterson J.T. 1909-1912
Roberts F.B. 1905-1906
Scott & Crawford 1905-1906
Scott J.L 1903-1904
Scott J.E. 1909-1910
Scott J.C. 1909-1910
Smith G.F. 1903-1908
Yeoman A.E. 1905-1906
Blue Creek Washington
Du Vall F. 1911-1912
Bluestem Washington
Folsom & Hadsell 1911-1912
Bly Oregon
Howard & Edsall 1913-1914
Stahlman Fred 1905-1908
Bodie Washington
Waldron Isaac 1903-1908
Bolster Washington
Ewell E.W. 1907-1908
Schafer John 1903-1904
Bonanza Oregon
Cox & Hettinger 1907-1910
Cox & Robinsin 1909-1910
Shallock & Co. 1903-1904
Shallock Henry 1905-1908
Woods Wm. 1913-1914
Boring Oregon
Allison T.M. 1905-1910
Junker Casper 1911-1912
Bossburg Washington
McCarthy P.H. 1903-1908
Mitchell T.B. 1911-1912
Wilson C.R. 1903-1904
Bothell Washington
Beaver Mill Co. 1913-1914
Krasse Wm. 1911-1912
Rodgers John 1905-1906
Rodgers John 1911-1912
Rodgers & Krasse 1907-1910
Boundary Washington
Klass Joe 1909-1910
Bourne Oregon
Anderson Gustaf 1903-1914
Ashley J.H. 1909-1912
Beckwith Marion 1905-1906
Calloway Frank 1905-1906
Fliegle Wm. 1907-1910
McCarty W.B. 1903-1906
Reilly H.J. 1913-1914
Ross Benjamin 1903-1904
Raymond Fred 1905-1908
Stetler & Fleegle 1903-1904
Bow Washington
Karr Joe 1905-1906
McDougal & Brown 1905-1908
Martin Rod 1907-1908
McGregor Bros. 1909-1912
Schnettes Carl 1909-1910
Boyds Washington
Jones Bros. 1913-1914
Lydon P.R. 1911-1914
Odell L.C. 1909-1910
Ring M.D. & Co. 1911-1912
Bremerton Washington
Bremerton Liquor Co. 1915-1916
Brunner A.W. 1907-1908
Buhrman Fred 1903-1904
Carlson & Gottstein 1913-1914
Cawley & Gibbons 1903-1904
Christensen Liquor Co. 1915-1916
Crowe G.W. 1911-1912
Dempster T.W. 1903-1904
Fabey & Styger 1909-1910
Ford M.J. 1903-1912
Gaulke August 1903-1904
Geisler Henry 1903-1904
Gottstein Bros. 1915-1916
Green Joseph 1903-1910
Hermann J.P. 1903-1904
Hoffman & Fortenbacker 1913-1916
Hoffman & Kempt 1903-1904
Meyer O.F. 1903-1904
Moffett Wm. 1903-1906
Morgan C.C. 1903-1904
Pioneer Saloon 1911-1912
Pulles John 1903-1904
Ruffner Andrew 1903-1914
Schulte Henry 1903-1904
Sheldon I.W. 1913-1914
Schmidt Frank 1911-1912
Sullivan P.E. 1913-1914
Ward F.W. 1905-1912
Winkler Frederick 1903-1904
Brewster Washington
Bruster John 1903-1904
Gamble D.S. 1909-1912
Moss & Co. 1905-1906
Munson M.M. 1913-1914
Smith Ben 1909-1914
Bridgeport Wshington
Goldberg Charles 1911-1914
Griggs A.S. 1903-1904
Johnson Ole 19031904
Miller P.J. 1909-1910
Brinnon Washington
Riverside Hotel Bar 1913-1914
Bryant Washington
Albert & Mero 1907-1908
Albert & Mers 1909-1912
LaBross J.H. 1903-1906
Buckley Washington
Bank Saloon 1911-1912
Case G.W. 1911-1912
Clark & Jett 1913-1916
Clark C.D. 1907-1912
Corrigan Henry 1903-1906
Cressey C.T. 1909-1916
Devine P.F. 1903-1906
Fletcher Charles 1903-1906
Harder & Stubbs 1909-1912
Harkins C & D 1903-1916
Jolly George 1911-19
Jolley & Jett 1907-1908
LaBounty F.X. 1907-1908
Lapenbusch Ernest 1915-1916
Levesque Charles 1903-1916
Lohman Henry 1903-1904
McCallum Daniel 1903-1910
Monagle Jas. 1911-1914
Moore & Manuel 1915-1916
Snider Henry 1903-1904
Steuben G.J. 1913-1914
Stubbs C.A. 1913-1916
The Tontine 1909-1910
Unsworth John 1907-1908
Vaught & Compton 1911-1912
Vaught & Richard 1909-1910
Bucoda Washington
Burnham C.W. 1903-1904
Dootson Daniel 1907-1910
Dootson James 1909-1910
Dootson James 1915-1916
Dootson & Dootson 1905-1906
Farington Joseph 1903-1904
Farington Joseph 1907-1916
Smith D.I. 1913-1914
Smith & Smith 1911-1912
Talton Charles 1907-1908
Totton Charles 1905-1906
Wadell A.E. 1905-1906
Yantis & Farrington 1905-1906
Burnett Washington
Swanson Charles 1903-1912
Swanson E. 1913-1914
Williams P.F. 1903-1904
Burns Oregon
Bailey Samuel 1903-1908
Bedell Charles 1911-`1914
Brenton & Hicks 1911-1916
Caldwell Lee & Co. 1903-1904
Caldwell Ella 1911-1912
Crawford J.W. 1913-1916
Jenkins & Kalzar 1913-1914
Johnson W.W. & Co. 1903-1912
Johnson C.W. 1915-1916
Linder Joseph 1911-1916
Pearson H.C. 1911-1912
Richardson Henry 1909-1914
Smith C.B. & Co. 1905-1908
Stephens & Dibble 1911-1912
Trisch & Donnegan 1903-1912
Windsor Bar 1909-1910
Burlington Washington
Bergman Peter 1907-1912
Caldwell J.R. 1915-1916
Clark & Howard 1915-1916
Collins Thomas 1907p-1908
Hotel Washington 1911-1912
Lessard A.J. 1903-1916
Medberry & Smith 1909-1910
Purdy George W. 1915-1916
Shaughnessy Thomas 1903-1908
Smith H.A. 1911-1916
Warfield  D.J. 1905-1906
Warfield & Brown 1903-1904
Washington Hotel
Wilson T.G. 1911-1912
Butteville Oregon
Epperly Jerome 1903-1904
Ryan Wm. 1909-1914
Ryan & Flyn 1903-1904
Strain & Flyn 1905-1908
Buxton Oregon
Simpson R.T. 1905-1914
Camas Washington
Cunningham WM. 1911-1912
Dion J.O. 1903-1904
Haffey Wm. 1907-1912
Haffey & Potter 1905-1906
Price H.E. 1909-1910
Camden Washington
Anderson Edward 1913-1914
Black Walter 1913-1914
Clark R.A. 1913-1916
Critzer John 1911-1912
Flynn J.F. 1913-1914
Hoppe Otto 1905-1906
Ingle Benton G. 1915-1916
Maynard C.L. 1907-1910
Montgomery E.T. 1903-1904
Canyon City Oregon
Canyon City Brewery & Saloon
1909-1910
Guernsey & Clark 1903-1910
Guernsey C.G. 1911-1916
Hupprich & Blank 1907-1912
Patterson & Waterbury 1903-1904
Patterson G.E. 1905-1916
Sels F.C. 1903-1914
Sels F.C. Estate 1915-1916
Wendler A.J. 1907-1910
Carson Washington
Aldrich H.A.1903-1904
Anderson Bros. 1909-1912
Anderson & Doyle 1905-1908
Anderson Edward 1913-1914
Black Walter 1911-1914
Flynn J.F. 1913-1914
Haffey J.T. 1907-1912
Mesplie & Greer 1907-1908
Mesplie J.H. 1903-1904
Rabenau C.A. 1909-1910
Cascade Locks Oregon
Badder T.W. 1903-1910
Eureka Sample Room 1911-1912
Nilson Eric 1911-1912
Schmidt C.L. & Co. 1903-1904
Schmidt C.L. 1905-1906
Schmidt Rudolph 1905-1910
Wilson Aug. 1911-1912
Cathlamet Washington
Fitcha Lauritz 1911-1916
Friedrickson A.N. 1903-1915
Gorman Michael 1903-1910
Jackson & O'Brien 1911-1912
Johnson & Riopal 1913-1914
Oxman W.H. 1909-1914
Castle Rock Washington
Bertrand J.S. 1903-1906
Blackwell F.A. 1909-1912
Davenport Bar 1913-1914
Gray Noah 1913-1914
Harvey & Platter 1907-1908
Harvey Claud 1903-1912
Peabody H.N. 1903-1908
Sprague &  Leetch 1907-1908
Stevenson & Bedow 1903-1906
Stevenson S.P. 1907-1912
Webster & Shown 1911-1912
West & Ely 1909-1912
Centralia Washington
Bixler Samuel 1907-1908
Brown E.G. 1905-1908
Bushman H.D. 1913-1916
Chambers Robert 1907-1908
Commercial Liquor Co. 1913-1916
Conrad & Gray 1911-1912
Eagle Mill Co. 1911-1912
Emuelson P. & Co. 1911-1912
Forgues A.J. 1911-1916
Foster & Kane 1909-1910
Graham J.A. 1903-1908
Gray & Temple 1911-1912
Harbor Hotel 1913-1914
Hill & Miller 1903-1904
Hoard & Kirk 1905-1906
Hoard & Northrup 1907-1908
Hoard Erwin 1909-1912
Hotel Centralia 1915-1916
Jolly & Myers 1907-1908
Jones J.A. 1905-1906
Lane & Bland 1905-1906
Latshaw Jesse 1903-1904
Martin & Ross 1909-1910
McGrail & Hilburger 1903-1904
McGrail Miles 1905-1906
Minard L. 1915-1916
Moffitt & Bushman 1911-1912
Moore & Carlson 1913-1914
Nugent Bros. 1907-1908
Oess August 1911-1914
Olympic Club 1913-1914
Pack & Gerhardt 1905-1906
Powers C.R. 1911-1912
Salzer Daniel 1903-1916
Schlittler & Co.1909-1910
Sciutto J.J. 1911-1912
Sciutto & Rector 1913-1916
Sewall A.H. 1911-1912
Stevens & Crowe 1907-1908
Stockam C.W. 1909-1910
Thomas  E.W. 1903-1906
Tourist Bar 1913-1914
Towers A.G. 1911-1912
White R.E. 1905-1906
Champoeg Oregon
Jette C.W.A. 1903-1910
Jette F.A. 1911-1914
Charleston Washington
Anderson C.H. 1905-1914
Burroughs F.W. 1905-1908
Dane George 1913-1914
Eberhardt George 1909-1910
Hall J.T. 1905-1916
Hopkins & Miller 1915-1916
O'Brien John 1911-1912
Chehallis Washington
Bartell W.E. 1913-1916
Columbia Saloon 1909-1910
Gaulke & Haefer 1909-1912
Gaulke August 1905-1914
Graham J.A. 1903-1912
Hillbergser & Bartell 1907-1910
King & Strackam 1913-1916
Kuehner Leonhard 1903-1916
Loughran J.F. 1903-1912
Lucas & Nehring 1913-1916
Maloney & Rush 1909-1912
McCracken J.E. 1907-1916
Mitchell George 1907-1916
Murphy & Johnson 1905-1916
Paulstich & Siegwart 1903-1904
Rich Samuel 1905-1906
Rush J.R. 1911-1916
Siegwarth John 1905-1906
Spaulding W.H. 1911-1914
The Germania Bar 1913-1914
Wakefield & McCracken 1903-1906
Wallace A.P. 1903-1906
Wallbaum G.A. 1913-1916
Weisel Conrad 1913-1916
Wenzel & Linder 1913-1916
Chelan Washington
Brownfielsd & Kinzel 1909-1914
Brownfield O.M. 1903-1908
Buergel & Sullivan 1907-1908
Clary J.W. 1907-1908
Fine J.M. & Co. 1903-1904
Green J.D. 1905-1906
Higgins N.T. 1913-1914
Chewelah Washington
Berry Charles 1909-1910
Boone & Mowatt 1911-1912
Burlan Saloon 1913-1914
Chinook Saloon 1913-1914
Ernst Bros. 1907-1908
Foster & Peterson 1905-1906
Foster & Spedden 1907-1910
Johnson & Larson 1913-1914
Leible Englebret 1903-1906
Manger Saloon 1913-1914
Pohle & Ernst 1909-1914
Pomeroy & Foster 1903-1904
Sanfason James 1909-1910
Snipes Charles 1913-1914
Chinook Washington
Anderson Eli 1903-1904
Burley J.W. 1909-1910
Gaither F.O. 1903-1914
Jensen & Tonga 1903-1904
Jensen Julius 1905-1910
Johnston J.W. 1903-1904
Larsoen & Tongue 1907-1912
Moller John 1905-1906
Pickardt Otto 1911-1912
Robertson Jack 1907-1908
Clallam Bay Washington
Rudesil J.F. 1909-1914
Clatskanie Oregon
Anderson C.O. 1905-1912
Astoria Cafe 1913-1914
Erickson Swen 1913-1914
Fraser & Chisholm 1905-1914
Gustafson & Salmonson
1911-1912
Holmes & Lindgren 1911-1912
Koberstein John 1903-1904
Koberstein Jasper 1903-1904
Morgan G.D. 1905-1906
Stanley Bert 1913-1914
Vare Alfred 1909-1910
Varn & Gustafson 1913-1914
Wellington J.H. 1907-1908
West John 1907-1910
Whitney & Bush 1903-1904
Whitney & Clark 1905-1906
Cle Elum Washington
Babcock & Andrews 1915-1916
Bernoni  & Picano 1907-1910
Birn Ed. & Co. 1911-1916
Bonini & Bonini 1913-1914
Buffo & Campanola 1915-1916
Castagna & Crossetti 1903-1910
Cnoth & Bellessa 1903-1904
Deonigi & Betassa 1913-1916
Jentner & Ashman 1913-1914
Lera & Crosetti 1913-1914
Ludwig & Lera 1905-1906
Mance & Melukich 1911-1912
Moss & Willcoxson 1911-1912
Moss G.H. & Co. 1907-1910
Napoleone & Loyna 1903-1904
Odinon & Carrolla 1915-1916
Petcoff & Zaputil 1915-1916
Reese & Hannon 1911-1912
Speaker & Sendmyer 1900
Walde & Gaudino 1907-1910
Zentner & Ashman 1913-1916
Badoinatz M. 1913-1914
Ballaza John 1905-1906
Ballone A. 1911-1914
Bernoni John 1911-1912
Birn Edward 1905-1916
Bologna Tony 1915-1916
Bonino Anton 1915-1916
Bryant Thomas 1905-1906
Buffo John 1907-1914
Burcham W.T. 1905-1916
Burcham  William 1903-1904
Burcham W.F.  1913-1914
Burchman W.T. 1905-1916
Cassati John 1903-1906
Castagna Anthony 1911-1916
Chandler W.J. 1903-1904
Clary J.C. 1900
Coggins P.D. 1905-1906
Cook Benjamin 1909-1912
Corollo Frank 1913-1914
Crocker J.H. 1909-1910
Deonigi A.P. 1907-1908
Dreyfus Harry 1913-1916
Furne B. 1911-1912
Harrington W.M. 1911-1912
Johnson  C.O. 1903-1904
Kauzlarich Matt 1907-1912
Lagna Louis 1905-1908
Latimer R.L. 1905-1906
Lera John 1907-1916
Mangiantini Wm. 1907-1908
Micheletto Joseph 1903-1916
Michels W. 1900
Murray M.C. 1915-1916
Palo Andrew 1911-1912
Richardson B.Z. 1900
Richenko Michael 1911-1912
Rozzano Salvino 1905-1908
Soboleski Barney 1907-1912
Spanski A. 1913-1914
Speaker Louis 1903-1910
Urbane George 1913-1914
Vercellino Martin 1907-1908
Verderber Fritz 1913-1914
Waikezner Wm. 1907-1914
Clifton Oregon
Falangos Demetri 1903-1914
Kuljis Anton 1905-1914
Clipper Washington
Glineski John 1903-1916
Colfax Washington
Bailey Bert 1913-1914
Benton Mrs. M.E. 1903-1906
Binnard & Barmon 1903-1904
Binnard & Bennett 1905-1916
Butcher & Coryell 1909-1912
Butcher & Hill 1907-1908
Coryell & Thompson 1913-1914
Coryell C.H. 1903-1914
Green H.P. 1907-1908
Hagan J.D. 1903-1904
Harpole Edward 1903-1908
Hoefle Otto 1913-1916
Johnson Andrew 1907-1908
Jones & Martin 1907-1910
Jones Charles 1905-1906
Koenig Jacob 1909-1910
Martin James 1911-1916
Mason L.H. 1915-1916
Monohan J.C. 1909-1916
Moore E.W. 1909-1916
Nixon S.A. 21903-1906
Schluting Wm. 1903-1916
Schultz Charles 1903-1904
Stan Joseph 1905-1906
Stark E.J. 1903-1904
Colton Washington
Collins M.C. 1913-1916
Cooper J. Harry 1915-1916
Emil Christopher 1913-1916
Felicetti Joseph 1913-1916
Gardewin J.B. 1907-1914
Gransch H.S. 1903-1906
Hardy & Acrea 1911-1912
Hardy L.H. 1913-1914
Haupt Peter 1907-1912
Heyman Joseph 1905-1906
Hocker W.T. 1903-1906
Lange Martin 1903-1904
Reif F.J. 1905-1906
Vestal J.W. 1907-1910
Concrete Washington
Brown W.J. 1911-1912
Jennish Joseph 1911-1914
Lucas T.H. 1911-1916
McDonald John 1911-1914
Melville A.B. 1913-1914
Potter Joseph 1911-1912
Reid J.H. 1913-1916
Whitney E.R. 1911-1914
Zazel Albert 1913-1916
Condon Oregon
Abbey M.H. & Co. 1907-1908
Campbell Bros. 1907-1910
Campbell Jas. 1913-1916
Carrington B. 1907-1908
Fletcher Bros. 1907-1910
Hire J.W. 1913-1916
Kirlin & Kirlin 1907-1908
Ladiges & Palmer 1907-1908
Neel & Loudermilk 1903-1904
Raper G.W. 1909-1910
Searcy & Fletcher 1903-1904
Searcy A.B. 1905-1916
Searcy B.K. 1905-1910
Smith Bros. 1913-1914
Smith John 1915-1916
Stephenson P.H. 1905-1906
White C.W. & Co. 1903-1904
Wilson & Abbey 1905-1906
Wilson Fred 1905-1916
Hoquiam Washington
Alexson Bros. 1909-1912
Bechdolt & Carlson 1909-1912
Bechdolt Edward 1915-1916
Brunstrom & Nelson 1913-1914
Brunstrom John 1915-1916
Burgess John 1907-1914
Conner J.F. 1903-1904
California Wine House 1909-1914
Carlson & Vigre 1913-1914
Conrad F.C. 1915-1916
Davis & Musgrove 1907-1908
Davis & Shaw 1909-1910
Davis & Walling 1915-1916
Doyle & Elliot 1903-1904
Dore A.S. 1911-1916
Elliot & French 1915-1916
Elliot R.J. 1913-1914
Fife A.L> 1907-1908
Fraser & Parsons 1905-1906
Getsche W.D. 1907-1908
Gibson Charles 1913-1914
Hay W.H. 1903-1906
Heffron Daniel 1905-1908
Henderson & Burgess 1911-1916
Henderson Joseph 1913-1914
Hermanson & Lingrein 1913-1914
Hermanson Charles 1915-1916
Hicks A.D. & Co. 1905-1910
Hoquiam Liquor Co. 1915-1916
Johnson Aaron 1905-1906
Johnson Nels 1915-1916
Jolley & Leybold 1907-1908
Mackey & Matson 1911-1912
Mason Arthur 1905-1906
Mattson Otto 1909-1910
McDonnel V.T. 1907-1908
McKinnon W.C. 1915-1916
McLeod H.R. 1903-1906
McVay & Collins 1911-1912
McVay V.W. 1909-1910
Nelson & Holmberg 1909-1910
Nelson C.E. 1903-1904
Nelson John 1911-1912
Officer C.J. 1913-1914
Olsen E. & Co. 1907-1908Osseng Peter
1915-1916Parsons W.F. 1907-1910
Patton W.J. 1903-1910
Peck R.I. 1907-1914
Rebotski Fritz 1903-1914
Rockwell & McKay 1907-1908
Rosendahl & Nelson 1909-1916
Rosendahl Andrew 1911-1912
Ruud & Mathisen 1915-1916
Russell & Russell 1909-1910
Russell J.E. 1911-1914
Russell Hjalamar 1905-1908
Shaw & Davis 1911-1916
Snyder & Eichner 1911-1912
Snyder & Glock 1905-1906
Snyder & Parsons 1903-1904
Svendson Thomas 1913-1916
Swanson Thomas 1909-1910
Taylor & Burgess 1905-1906
Thompson Crist. 1905-1912
Trewella Richard 1903-1904
Wagner & Elmgreen 1913-1914
Wagner & Green 1915-1916
Wallace & Peterson 1913-1916
Weiger & Carlson 1911-1912
Whitehead Frank 1915-1916
McMinneville Oregon
1903-1906
McCourt T.A.
Sauter George
Schilling Albert
Willis & FeelyDiebling Siebert 1905-1906
Portland Oregon
These Listings include their known whisky glasses.
Arata Bros.69 6th. 1906-10 High Life Cream
Blumauer & Hoch 108-110 4th. 1901-15 Curry's Pure
Malt
Blumauer & Hoch 273 1/2 Washington Exploration
Whiskey, O.P.S., Old Kentucky Home Club, Old Pony,
Three Star Bourbon, Three Star Bourbon Whiskey
Botefuhr,F. & Co. 3rd.N.E.cor.Ash 1903 The Palm Of
Kentucky
Brunn & Co. 1st.S.E.corner Alder 1906-15 Beaver
Brand Whiskey
Bureau Bar 1912 Pine Tree Pony
Coblentz & Levy 166 2nd. 1903-14 North Star Bourbon
Whiskey, North Star Old Kentucky Bourbon, Old Private
Stock
Eastern Liquor Co. 1912-15
Ecklund John 'picture'  'popular saloon' 125 1st.
1896-1915 1928-33 Old Hobby Whiskey
Fleckenstein ,Mayer & Co. 235 Oak 1908-15 Lest We
Forget
Fleckenstein Mayer & Co. 1880-1915 Elk Tooth
Bourbon, Old Hickory, Our Monogram Bourbon
Fleckenstein Henry & Co. 204-206 2nd. 1903-14 Bear
Valley O.P.S., Bell Of The Pacific Bourbon, Billy Taylor
Whiskey (Reg.1914), Diamond Hill  OK Whiskey,
Elkader Whiskey
Gallick Weinreich Co. 1884
Gellert Jacob M. 230-232 Washington St. 1901-12
Germanus A.D. 1899-1910 A.D.G. picture of Elk'
Gold Seal Liquor Co. 1912-15
Jacob Mike & Co. 1906-12 Stanford Rye
Kelly's Family Liquor Store 1909-15
Kline Bros. 194 3rd. 1904-15 Kline's Old Mission
Wines, Legal Age
Kline Bros. 'Benjamin R. & Maurice' 194 3rd. 1904-15
Knickerbocker Rye
Kohn ,Charles & Co. 60-62 3rd. 1885-1909 Portland
Club
Marx & Jorgenson 235 Oak 1880-1902 Commodore's
Royal O.K. Old Bourbon
National Wine Co. 295 Stark 1905-15
Nelson Morris 127 6th. St. 1911-15
Oregon Hotel 7th. N.W.Cor. Stark 1906
Oregon Importing Co.
195 3rd.,265 Taylor,270
Washington 1905-15 Famous O.I.C. Whiskey, Stubble
Rye
Penney Bros.'Joseph H. & Samuel D.' 379 E.Morrison
1906-14
Perkins Hotel Bar 295 Washington 1903-06
Peters & Morrison Wholsale Liquor 1913-14
Purity Liquor Co. 1909-14 Ell-Wood Whiskey
Remington Commercial Co. 1909-12
Rose City Importing Co. 1912-15
Rothchild Bros. 20-26 1st. N. 1899-1915 Acme Cafe,
Club Cafe, ily Bud Bourbon, The Log Cabin, Magnolia
Bourbon Blend, Magnolia Straight Blend, Magnolia
Whiskey, Maryland Monogram Rye Whiskey, Oakes
Cafe, Old Standard, Turner's, Yellowstone Whiskey
Spring Valley Wine Co. The Big Store 1911-15
The California 153 Front 1902-15 The California
Picture of A Bear
Turn Halle Cafe &  Saloon Kirchner & Hanno 'Charles
& Henry'  
176 4th.cor.Yamhill 1896-1917
Van Schuyver W.J. & Co. Inc. 105-107 2nd. 1877-1915
Cyrus Noble Whiskey, Turn Halle Cafe & Old
Heidelberg, Walnut Hill O.K. Bourbon
Varwig H. & Son 231 Front 1901-15 R.Bond Whiskey,
Vim Pure Rye
Woodard Clarke & Co. 280 Washington 1903 Fine
Medicinal Wines & Liquors
Zimmerman F. & Co. 91-93 Front 1906-15
Salem Oregon
Rogers J.P. 1903-1906
Standard Liquor Co. 1907-1912
The Bureau Talkington F.P. 356 State St.
The Reception Eckerlen Eugene 260 Commercial St.
1893-1912
Springfield Oregon
Springfield Wine Co.